Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-Sc mm 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, 0.9mm Sc APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC-ST SM SX Fiber Optic Cable (patch cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Sc-Sc mm 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Sc-Sc mm 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/SC MM DX 2M
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Factory: Yes
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Fiber: G652D,G657A1or Others
  • Fiber Core: Simplex,Duplex, or Mulit Core
  • Length: 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10 or Others
  • Transport Package: 1PC/PE Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Products: Sc-Sc mm Dx Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Quality Control: 100% Test
  • Inner: Ceramic
  • Cable Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm or 3.0mm
  • Connector: Sc/LC/St/FC/MPO
  • Trademark: TRT or OEM
  • Specification: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
SC-SC MM 50/125 Duplex 2.0MM 2M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 

Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

Why our customers choose us for their custom cable assembly needs:
Zero-Defects QA Program
High Quality Materials
Advanced Equipment & Tooling
In-house Engineering
Expert Technical Support
100% Product Testing
100% Product Guarantee
Fast Turn Around
Same-Day Manufacturing Available

Specification:

Parameter
Single ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Packing Shows:
Sc-Sc mm 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Quality Control:
Sc-Sc mm 50/125 Duplex 2.0mm 2m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now