Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Loop Back, Fiber Optic, Sc Loopback manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback, Multimode Simplex St Om2 50/125um Fiber Optic Cable, FC 2 Fiber Cores Waterproof Pigtail (Fiber Waterproof Patch Cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Loop Back Sc Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback

Sc Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Loopback-sc-mm-om3
  • Boot Colors Can Be Customized: Cable Diameter Can Be Customized
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
Product Description
SC MM Fiber optic Loopback

Applications:
1. Optical Fiber Amplifier
2. Fiber Optic Sensor
3. Instrumentation SC SM Loopback SC MM Loopback
4. CATV

Product Features:
1. Loopback cable for many test applications
2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
4. Molded connector to secure connection
5. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH
7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)
8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)
9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)
Spec. fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion loss Less than 0.5dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature    -40~75
Storage temperature   -40~75
Tensile strength 100N
Min. bending radius 35mm
Length Customized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now