Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC-FC/UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC, Multimode Simplex St Om2 50/125um Fiber Optic Cable, FC 2 Fiber Cores Waterproof Pigtail (Fiber Waterproof Patch Cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord FC/APC-FC/UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC

FC/APC-FC/UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FCA-FC-SS
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Cable Diameter Can Be Customized: Cable Jacket PVC or Lszh Can Be Chose
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-FC
  • Any Length Is Ok: Boots Colors Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC/APC-FC/UPC /SM / MM 10G OM3 simplex, patch cord, with FC Fiber Optical Connector,

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Fiber patch cord operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

FC/APC-FC/UPC SM SX Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC
 Spec. FC fiber optic patch cord
 Insertion loss  Less than 0.3 dB
 Return loss  UPC more than 55 dB,APC more than 60dB
 Repeatability  Less than 0.2 dB
 Changeability  Less than 0.1 dB
 Operating temperature range  -40 to 80°C
  Storage temperature range  -40 to 80°C
  Tensile strength  100N
  Min. bending radius  35mm
 Length  Customed
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now