Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Fast Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC Singlemode Fiber Quick Connector, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Connector FC/PC Singlemode Fiber Quick Connector

FC/PC Singlemode Fiber Quick Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.5 US $1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1.5
100+ US $1
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Day
Transport Package: in Bag
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/PC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Specification: CE, TOHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

FC  Assembly  Fast Connector

Optical fiber connectors, it is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables, By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC, SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms. 

Features:

Rohs Compliance

Ready in less than 2 minutes 

Reliable and superior optical performance 
Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

Meet IEC,Telcordia-GR-326 and JIS performance requirement

100% will be inspected before shipment.

Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC,polishing

Good exchange ability and good durability 

Applications:

-Patch panels  

-FTTH Outlets  

-Distribution frames   

-Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks  

-Connection at the desk for LAN environments

Parameter
FC/PC Singlemode Fiber Quick Connector

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now