Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC/PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, MPO APC Singlemode 12 Core Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord 12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP/OM3
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Cable Jacket PVC or Lszh Can Be Chose: Cable Diameter Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-SC
  • Any Length Is Ok: Boots Colors Can Be Customized
  • 12 Cable Colors Can Be Chose: Connector Type Can Be Chose
  • Specification: CE ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber Optical Patch Cord, 12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable


MTP / MPO multi-fiber system is designed for the reliable and quick operations in data centers, where the obvious benefits are less space requirements and improved scalability, which providing significant space and cost savings.
offers various MTP / MPO products such as MTP / MPO cassettes, MTP / MPO modules and patch panels. Our MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating and are fully compliant with TIA/EI942, ISO/IEC 24764 and EN 50173-5, which are specific data center standards. The MPO fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24 fiber ribbon/bunch cables. Optional Lengths available and provide secure transition between MTP / MPO and LC / SC / FC / ST connections. Available in singlemode (9/125μm), multimode(50 or 62.5/125μm) and 10Gig fiber.


Features
Easy connection and disconnection
Factory finished MPO plugs
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)jacket
Push-on / Pull-off latching connector
Each MPO connector is polished according the polished end-face quality specification standard.


Applications
Local Area Networks
Data Centres
Campus Networks
Storage Area Networks
12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
12 Fiber MTP / MPO OM3 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Spec. fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion loss Less than 0.5dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature    -40~75
Storage temperature   -40~75
Tensile strength 100N
Min. bending radius 35mm
Length Customized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now