Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

FC Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter FC/PC, FC Multimode Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel, 1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box, FC-Sc Fiber Optic Connector (Fiber Coupler) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber adapter Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel

Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.4 US $0.36
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $0.4
1,000+ US $0.36
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000/Day
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC MM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber: mm
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Color: Red
  • MOQ: 100PCS
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel



Quick Details
Type: FC fiber adapter
Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
End-face: UPC, APC
Structure: Simplex
Sleeve: Ceramic sleeve, Bronze sleeve
Housing: Zinc alloy, Bronze
 
Features:
Excellent Insertion Loss
Good inerchangeability
Accurate Size
Environmentally Stable and Reliable
Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13
 
Application:
CATV System
Equipment Test
Local Area Networks
Telecommunication Networks
 
Specification:

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC,

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85
 
Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel
Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel
Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel
Multimode FC Fiber Adapter for ODF, Fiber Patch Panel
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now