Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex, 1km Long Multimode Om1/Om2 Optical Fiber Cable, Shenzhen Communication Time-Domain Reflectometer OTDR Optical Fiber Tester and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex

Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex

FOB Price: US $3.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3.6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<1000n
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: UL RoHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Cable: Sx or Dx
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100 N/100mm- 1000 N/100mm
  • Core: Double Core
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC-FC MM Duplex

Fiber optic patch cord with pulling eye

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Insertion LossReturn Loss
SM less than 0.5dBSM More than 55dB
MM less than 0.5dBMM More than 35dB

Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex
Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex
Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex
Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex
Fiber Optic Om2 50/125 Cable FC mm Connector Simplex Duplex
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now