Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mu Simplex Singlemode 9/125um Fiber Connector, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Mu Simplex Singlemode 9/125um Fiber Connector

Mu Simplex Singlemode 9/125um Fiber Connector

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MU-01
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connector or Patch Cord: Duplex or Simplex
  • Connection Structure: Mu
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MU/UPC-MU/UPC SM SX, with MU Optical Connector

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Spec.fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.5dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature  -20 to 70
Storage temperature  -20 to 70
Tensile strength100N
Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now