Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Loop Back, Fiber Optical, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTRJ Single Mode Loopback, Fiber Optic Loopback Cable, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Loop Back MTRJ Single Mode Loopback, Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

MTRJ Single Mode Loopback, Fiber Optic Loopback Cable

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: loopback-mtrj-sm
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • MTRJ Female or Male: Multimode or Singlemode
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
LC SM Fiber optic Loopback

Applications:
1.Optical Fiber Amplifier
2.Fiber Optic Sensor
3.Instrumentation LC SM Loopback LC MM Loopback
4.CATV

Product Features:
1.Loopback cable for many test applications
2.Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable;Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
3.SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
4.Molded connector to secure connection
5 Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
6.Jacket Style:PVC or LSZH
7.Operating Wavelength:850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)
8.Insertion Loss:<=0.30 dB (direct test)
9.Return Loss:>=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)
Spec.MTRJ fiber loopback
Insertion lossLess than 0.3 dB
Return lossUPC more than 55 dB,APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2 dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range-40 to 80°C
  Storage temperature range-40 to 80°C
  Tensile strength100N
  Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomed
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now