Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Loop Back, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Mm Fiber Optic Loopback, Factory Price Sc/St/FC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-LC SM DX Fiber Optic Cable (ST/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber jumper) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord LC Mm Fiber Optic Loopback

LC Mm Fiber Optic Loopback

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC loopback
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Type: Loopback
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Boot Colors Can Be Customized: Cable Diameter Can Be Customized
  • Specification: RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
LC SM Fiber optic Loopback

Applications:
1. Optical Fiber Amplifier
2. Fiber Optic Sensor
3. Instrumentation SC SM Loopback SC MM Loopback
4. CATV

Product Features:
1. Loopback cable for many test applications
2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
4. Molded connector to secure connection
5. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH
7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)
8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)
9. Return Loss: >=50dB(SM), >=20 dB(MM)
Spec.fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.5dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature  -40~75
Storage temperature  -40~75
Tensile strength100N
Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now