Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Sc Fiber Optic Cables, Sc Fiber Optic Cable, Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Factory Price Sc/St/FC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable (outdoor fiber optic cable) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC MM DX fiber patch cord
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 1.6mm or 2.8mm
  • Connector: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB
  • a.B Ring: with a.B Ring or 1.2 Ring
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Boots: 12 Colors Boots
  • Length: 3m,5m Any Length Is Ok
  • Cable: Simplex or Duplex or 6 -144 Fiber Cores
  • Duplex: with Duplex Clips or Not
  • Polising: Upc, PC or APC
  • Specification: ROHS UL CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Optical Fiber Optic Cable/Patch Cord, indoor cable,SC/UPC-SC/UPC multi-mode duplex, 1.6mm/2.0mm/3.0mm, with SC Optical Connector,China Factory made, OEM price fiber optic patch cords. Made in China, accept small order, supply free samples.

Fiber optical patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber optic cable single mode or multi mode is available
Fiber simplex or duplex is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3),12 cable colors is available


Our service:
  1. Any inquiries or questions will be replied within 24 hours.
  2. Professional manufacture with 10 years production experience. Welcome to visit our website: www.ttifiber.com
  3. China factory OEM/ODM available
  4. High quality, reasonable& competitive price, fast lead time
  5. After-sale service: All the products will have been 100% full test before shipping, also with 2 years warranty.
  6. Fast delivery: samples order within 1 day, and 3-7 days for bulk orders.
  7. Payment: You can pay us via: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, or others.
  8. Shipping: By express: UPS,DHL,FexEx,TNT,EMS…;By air; By sea; Or you also can choose your own shipping forwarder.

Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Spec.SC fiber optic patch cord/fiber optic cable
Insertion lossLess than 0.5dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature   -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature  -40 to 80° C
Tensile strength100N
Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now