Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Armored Fiber Optic Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Armored OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 0.9mm Sc APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC-ST SM SX Fiber Optic Cable (patch cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Armored OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Armored OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FCLC-SS
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-LC
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description

Armored Simplex OS1 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Fiber Optic Jumper)

Armored patch cable can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. This armored fiber optic cable is constructed with highest quality components for unmatched durability and reliability. With a standard boot on each end, this cable is appropriate for use in data centers and networks with 10G FC applications.

 

With OFNR (Riser)/OFNP(Plenum) and 3.0mm thickness, this Armored Fiber Optic cable is specifically designed for light to medium duty indoor/outdoor applications. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is 10 times stronger than regular Fiber Optic Cable and has a 40% higher rated range of operating temperature. Deploy this cable in environments where networking equipment undergo repeated abuse.
Armored OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Type Single Mode PC Single Mode APC Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB ≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥75dB ≥45dB
Storage Temperature - 40 C to +90 C
Working Temperature - 40 C to +85 C
Repeatability of IL ≤0.1dB
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now