Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Sc Connector, Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Connector, Multimode Simplex St Om2 50/125um Fiber Optic Cable, FC 2 Fiber Cores Waterproof Pigtail (Fiber Waterproof Patch Cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Connector SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Connector

SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Connector

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC DX
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Connector: Fiber Optic Connector
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Sc Fiber Connector: Fiber Optic
  • Sc Patch Cord: Fiber Connector
  • Specification: SC/PC
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

 Detail:
Name: SC Fiber Optic Connector
Ferrule size: 1.25mm
Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
Ferrule end-face: PC
Type: simplex, duplex
Housing color: Blue Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green
 
Description:
There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.

Features:
FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
Customized specifications welcomed.
Good exchange ability and good durability;
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
 
Applications:
Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Premise installations
 
Specification:

Insertion loss
SM≤0.20 dB
MM≤0.25dB
Return lossP C≥50 dB
UPC≥55 dB
APC≥65 dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizesSM: 125.0+1/-0umconcentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um≤1.0um
MM:125 umconcentricity:1≤3 um
127 um≤3 um
128 um≤3 um
Operating temperature-40~80°C

 
Ordering Information:
Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA
Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)
Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua

Shipping:
Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
Airport to Airport: by air
Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now