Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering E2000 Sm Fiber Optic Pigtail, E2000 Single Mode Optical Connector, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord E2000 Sm Fiber Optic Pigtail, E2000 Single Mode Optical Connector

E2000 Sm Fiber Optic Pigtail, E2000 Single Mode Optical Connector

FOB Price: US $7 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: e2000-sm-pigtail
  • Upc or APC: 12 Colors Cable
  • Connection Structure: E2000
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: UL
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, E2000 SM 1 Fiber, with E2000 Optical Connector

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Spec.LC-FC fiber optic patch cord/fiber jumper cables
Insertion lossLess than 0.3 dB
Return lossUPC more than 55 dB,APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2 dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1 dB
Operating temperature range-40 to 80°C
  Storage temperature range-40 to 80°C
  Tensile strength100N
  Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomed
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now