Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Splice Closure, Fiber Optical, Domer Fiber Optic Splice Closure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dome Type 90 Cores Fiber Optic Splice Closure, LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc St FC LC E2000 MPO MTP Trrj Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic splice closure Dome Type 90 Cores Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Dome Type 90 Cores Fiber Optic Splice Closure

This product is currently unavailable, but you may contact the supplier directly, for further interest.
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJS-MS/RS
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Size: 210*540
  • Capacity O Splice Tray: 72 or 24
  • Trademark: TTI
  • Origin: Guangdong
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: Tti
  • Cable Ports: 3 in,3 out
  • Max Capacity: 96 or 288
  • Specification: CE, RoHS, UL
Product Description
Purpose: Aerial, direct-burying, wall-mounting, Pipeline laying way
Weight: 3kg(Erect type)
Material: PC
Dimension (mm): 51*22CM (H*D)
Cables Entry & Exit: 3Entry 3Exit
Cable Diameter (mm): Φ 7-Φ 25
Sealing Structure: Heat shrinkable Sealing
Max Capacity of Core: 96 cores
Components: Seal tape 1PC, Insulation tape 1PC, Nylon tie 4PCS, optical cable heat shrinkable sleeve 24PCS, mental hook 1SET, seal fittings 1PC umeral bar 1PC, retaining ring 6PCS
Environmental temperature: -40 to +85
Atmospheric pressure: 70106KPa
Optic property: The spare fiber coiled in the fiber emplacing device; The fiber connector won't attenuate during the FOSC installation operation period.
Seal Performance: After the closures are sealed, then pressurized up to 100KPa± 5KPa in water, immersed in 15 minutes, there are no air bubbles; Or observed for 24 hours, there is no change of air pressure.
Re-encapsulation Performance: The closures are pressurized up to 100KPa± 5KPa in water, immersed in 15 minutes, there are no air bubbles; Or observed for 24 hours, there is no change of air pressure after three times of repeat encapsulation
Voltage-resistance strength: Under the effect of 15kv/DC/1min, non-puncture, and no arc-over.
Insulation resistance: ≥ 2X104MΩ
Span-life: 30 years.
It is widely used for communication, network system, cabled T. V. Of CATV, the fiber optic cable by network
Uses and properties:
It is belonged to open structure airproof tie-in system of machine pressure.
It is used for the protective connection between two or more optical cables
Suitable for single core fiber optic cable and ribbon fiber optic cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now