Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC-LC/APC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OM3 Optical Fiber Cable, Multimode Simplex St Om2 50/125um Fiber Optic Cable, FC 2 Fiber Cores Waterproof Pigtail (Fiber Waterproof Patch Cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord SC-LC/APC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OM3 Optical Fiber Cable

SC-LC/APC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, OM3 Optical Fiber Cable

FOB Price: US $3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: patchcord-SC-LC-OM3-DX
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Om3 10g Cable: 1 to 96 Fiber Cores
  • Specification: UL ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC-LC OM3 DX

Fiber optic patch cord with pulling eye

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Insertion LossReturn Loss
SM less than 0.5dBSM More than 55dB
MM less than 0.5dBMM More than 35dB
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now