Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Duplex (Fiber Jumper), 48 Core GYXTW53 Armoured Fiber Cable, 144 Core Horizontal Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Duplex (Fiber Jumper)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Duplex (Fiber Jumper)

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-SC01
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Cable Diameter Can Be Customized: Cable Jacket PVC or Lszh Can Be Chose
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Any Length Is Ok: Boots Colors Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
These SC - SC cable assemblies are constructed from high quality SC connectors and 9/125 (OS1) grade Cable

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

SC Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Duplex (Fiber Jumper)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Single Mode Duplex (Fiber Jumper)
Other
Pack Qty 1
Lengths 0.5mt, 1mt, 2mt, 3mt, 5mt, 10mt, 15mt, 20mt, 30mt
Outer Jacket LSZH
Fibre Patch Leads
Connector Type/s SC
Fibre Sizes Available  9um,2.0mm,3.0mm
Number of Cores 2/Duplex
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now