Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

FTTH, Drop Cable, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12cores Bow Type FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire, FC/PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, MPO APC Singlemode 12 Core Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Indoor Fiber cable 12cores Bow Type FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire

12cores Bow Type FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50km/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ftth
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Fiber Core: 2-12
  • Colour: White/ Black
  • Transport Package: Wooden or Plywood Drums with Protection.
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Jacket: PE/PVC
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

Quick Detail:
Single mode FTTH Drop cable
Fiber core: 2-12cores
indoor and outdoor
with FRP and steel
White color and Black color
LSZH Jacket
 
Features:
Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
Two parallel FRP ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
Single steel wire as the additional member ensure good performance of tensile strength
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance
Low Smoke, Zero Halogen and flame retardant sheath
 
Application:
Access network, fiber to the home.
Support the internet, CATV and telephone
High bandwidth, easily reach 100M
Flexible network construction, reduce the cost of installation and maintenance, convenient for network management.
Usable equipment ports, easy to increase the user and expand accommodates gradually.
Support more network increase service in future.
 
Cable Construction Parameter:
 

Fiber Core
1214
Cable Dimension(mm)2.0×5.02.0×5.02.0×5.32.0×5.3
Cable Weight(kg/km)9101112

 
Mechanical & Environmental Performance:
 

Max Load (N)
Long Term60606060
Short Term120120120120
Bending Radius(CM)Dynamic30
Static15

12cores Bow Type FTTH Drop Cable with Steel Wire

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now