Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Fiber Optic Flange Adapter, Multimode Simplex St Om2 50/125um Fiber Optic Cable, FC 2 Fiber Cores Waterproof Pigtail (Fiber Waterproof Patch Cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber adapter MPO Fiber Optic Flange Adapter

MPO Fiber Optic Flange Adapter

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ADAPTER-MPO
  • Brand: OEM
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • MPO Adapter: MTP Adapter
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
MPO or MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
Specifications
Fiberoptic patch cord
Manufacturer
100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Usage environment
1.Storage Temperature:25ºC~+85ºC
2.Operating Temperature:25ºC~+85ºC

Photoelectricity specifications
1.Insertion Loss:<0.2dB
2.Repeatability:≤0.2dB
3.Exchange:≤0.2dB
4.Durability:>1000(times)

MU fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface

Item MPO LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Exchange≤0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement
ItemMPO LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now