Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Odva Cable, IP68 Connector, Odva Waterproof manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odva IP68 Sc/LC/MPO Waterproof Fiber Cable, Odva Adapter, Om2 Multimode Duleplex Optical Fiber Patch Cords, Duplex Multimode Om3 LC/Upc Optical Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Odva IP68 Sc/LC/MPO Waterproof Fiber Cable, Odva Adapter

Odva IP68 Sc/LC/MPO Waterproof Fiber Cable, Odva Adapter

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ODVA
  • Type: Sm and mm
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Connector: Odva Sc/LC/MPO
  • Fiber Cores: Simplex or Duplex or 12 Cores
  • Cable Mode: Sm Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Odva-Sc/LC/MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Sheath Material: PE Waterproof
  • Cable: Outdoor Waterproof
  • IP Rate: IP65 or IP68
  • Sample: Free Sample
  • Specification: IP65 IP68
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Fiber optic patch cord: ODVA-SC, ODVA-LC, ODVA-MPO

Description:

ODVA-compliant connectors specifically for harsh environment applications, such as WiMax, LTE and RRH using in FTTA connectivity, which require rugged connectors and cables are suitable for outdoor use. TTI Fiber offers the ODVA cable, connectors and adapters, providing both full-metal and plastic versions of the IP65/IP67/ IP68-rated interconnects. ODVA-SC, ODVA-LC, and ODVA-MPO all the cable fit the FTTA using well.

Applications:
FTTX /FTTA Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
 

Feature: 

Insertion loss
Return loss
SC/LC<0.30 dB  MPO<0.50 dB
MM
≥35dB SM≥50dB APC≥60dB
Plug and unplug force200-600(g/f)
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000times
Operating temperature range
Storage temperature range
-40°C+75°C
-
40 to 80°
 

Why choose us :

1. China factory in competitive price for OEM service
2. Fast delivery no matter big or small order with longtime warranty
3. Free sample for quality test

Odva IP68 Sc/LC/MPO Waterproof Fiber Cable, Odva Adapter



 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now