Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

1X32 Steel Tube Splitter, PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X32 LC/APC PLC Fiber Splitter, Quick Connector Faster Get Connect with High Quality, LC Fiber Optic Patchcord 12 Cores 24cores and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber splitter 1X32 LC/APC PLC Fiber Splitter

1X32 LC/APC PLC Fiber Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $8 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $8
2+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6000/Day
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x2 LC/APC PLC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Connector: LC/APC
  • Return Loss: 55/50
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Wave Length: 1260-1650
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Steel tube type plc splitter Specifications

1)low IL&PDL 
2)uniformity&high reliability 
3)1260~1650nm wavelength 
4) Steel Tube PLC  Splitter :1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2,2x4,2x8,2x32,2x64
Planar lightwave circuit PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Steel tube type plc splitter Features:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss                
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Steel tube type plc splitter Application:
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
 
Specification

Parameter

Specification

Unit

Remark

Ports

1×8

 

Reach RoHS requirements

Operation wavelength

1260~1650

nm

Insertion Loss

≤10.7

dB

PDL 

≤0.3

dB

Uniformity

≤0.8

dB

Return Loss

≥50

dB

Directivity 

≥55

dB

Fiber type

G657A

 

Pigtail length 

≥1.0

m

Connector type

-

 

Fiber Logo 

-

 

Material of tube

input&output Φ0.9 white losse tube

 

Package Size

(L)*(W)*(H)
60*7*4

mm

Working temperature

-40~+85

ºC

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

ºC

Note: The Il was tested under room temperature with connector . Without connector, the IL should reduce 0.2dB.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category