Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cord, MTRJ Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fiber-Optic Patch Cord, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fiber-Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ-MTRJ Duplex Single Mode Fiber-Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.65 US $0.6
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.65
1,000+ US $0.6
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTRJ
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Duplex Patch Cord: Fiber Jumper 3m
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Patch Cord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • MTRJ Patch Cord 3m: Singelmode Fiber Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic: Optic Fibr Cable
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.
 
Description
Cable Color: Yellow
Fiber counts: 2 Fiber (Simplex)
Fiber type: Singlemode (9/125um)
Connector type:MTRJ
Connector counts: 2 connectors
 
Application
¨         Telecommunication
¨         CATV, FTTH, LAN
¨         Fiber oiptic sensors
¨         Optical transmission system
¨         Test equipment
Features
¨         Screw-thread coupling mechanism
¨         Ceramic ferrules connectors
¨         Low insertion loss, high return loss
¨         Excellent mechanical endurance
¨         High credibility and stability
¨         Good in repeatability and exchangeability
¨         100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection 
Technical Data

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85
 




Ordering Information

Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC
SC
FC
ST
D4
MU
DIN
SMA
MPO
MTRJ
E2000
 

Simplex
Duplex

0.9mm
2.0mm
3.0mm

SM:9/125um
MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
OM3

PC
UPC
APC

PVC
LSZH

Yellow
Orange
Aqua
others

1M
2M
3M
 
10M
20M
30M
 


Payment & delivery:
1. We will shipped the parcel in 1-3 days after you made payment.
2. Delivery time:
1) Transportation developed countries is about 7-10 days.
2) Remote countries is about 2weeks. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now