Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator, FC Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10dB FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, FC/PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, MPO APC Singlemode 12 Core Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Attenuator 10dB FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

10dB FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC Male to Female
  • Factory: Yes
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Transport Package: OEM or Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Male to Female Type: Sc/LC/St/FC
  • 1-30dB Can Be Chose: Cap Color Can Be Chose
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator  1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB...

Specification


100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Usage environment
1. Operating temperature: -40º C~+80º C
2. Temperature(Un-encapsulation): 95%RH Comply with Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Return loss: PC: >45dB, APC: >60dB
2. Polariztion loss: ≤ 0.1dB

Description
As a passive optical components, attenuator has an effect on regulating the
Optical power.
Selecting a certain value attenuator can adjust the optical power to meet the
Required level. According to the attenuator principle, it can divide into air attenuator
And optical attenuator. Adapter type is air attenuator, connector type and line type is
Optical attenuator.

Features
Low wavelength relativity
Low polarization related loss
Max operation power(1W)

Appliations
Fiber optical distribuing frame
Fiber optical network system
CATV system
Long distance DWDM system
Optical add-drop multipexers(OADM)
Model ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Operation wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Attenuation value1~30dB
Connector typeSC,FC,ST,LC/UPC.APC
Attenuation Accuacy1~9dB (±0.5dB)

 
10~20dB(±1.0dB)

 
20~30dB(±1.5dB)

 

 
Reflection loss≥55dB(UPC)≥35dB

 
≥65dB(APC)
Operating Temperature-40~75

10dB FC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now