Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Pigtail/Fiber Patch Cord, 1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box, FC-Sc Fiber Optic Connector (Fiber Coupler) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Pigtail/Fiber Patch Cord

Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Pigtail/Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 4000PCS Per Day
Transport Package: 1PC/PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC Fiber Optical Pigtail
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Factory: Yes
  • Quality Control: 100% Test
  • Sampels: Yes
  • Jacket: PVC or Lszh
  • Length: 1/2/3/4/5/6 as Your Required
  • Specification: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Products: Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Pigtail/Fiber Patch Cord
  • Inner: Ceramic
  • Warranty: 10 Years
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Fiber: G652D,G657A
  • Trademark: TRT or OEM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SC/UPC Fiber Optical Pigtail/Fiber Patch Cord 

Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

Why our customers choose us for their custom cable assembly needs:
Zero-Defects QA Program
High Quality Materials
Advanced Equipment & Tooling
In-house Engineering
Expert Technical Support
100% Product Testing
100% Product Guarantee
Fast Turn Around
Same-Day Manufacturing Available

Specification:

Parameter
Single ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Packing:  1pc/PE bag,  Bag Size: 18x22cm 

Delivery Time:
Samples Order: 1-2 working days
Max Order: 3-7 working days




Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now