Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

1X16 PLC Splitter, Rack Mounted PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*16 Sc Rack Mounted PLC Splitter, LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc St FC LC E2000 MPO MTP Trrj Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber splitter 1*16 Sc Rack Mounted PLC Splitter

1*16 Sc Rack Mounted PLC Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 2000/Day
Transport Package: in Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*16 PLC splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • PLC Splitter: 1*16 Sc Splitter
  • FTTH Splitter: PLC
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Optic Splitter: Optical Coupler
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Description:

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated 
using silica optical waveguide technology.
 
Features 

Excellent Mechanical
High Reliability and Stability
Excellent Environmental Stability
Low Polarization Dependent Loss      
Good uniformity and low insertion loss

1*16 Sc Rack Mounted PLC Splitter
 
Parameters1×2 2×2 1×4 2×4 1×8 2×8 1×16 2×161×32 2×32 1×64 2×641×128 
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/
4
4.0/
4.2
7.1/
7.3
7.6/
7.8
10.2/
10.5
11.0/
11.2
13.5/
13.7
14.4/
14.6
16.5/ 16.917.5/ 17.920.5/ 21.021.0/ 21.524.2/ 24.5
Loss Uniformity(dB)0.40.60.610.81.21.21.51.5222.22.5
Return Loss (dB)
(P/S Grade)
55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.20.20.30.250.30.30.40.350.40.5
Directivity (dB)55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.40.30.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~8°C)(dB)0.40.40.40.40.40.40.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~85
 1. Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.
 2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now