Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPT/MPO 12X 3 Meter MM OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper, Factory Price Sc/St/FC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-LC SM DX Fiber Optic Cable (ST/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber jumper) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord MPT/MPO 12X 3 Meter MM OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper

MPT/MPO 12X 3 Meter MM OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper

FOB Price: US $43 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $43/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500, 000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TRT-MPO-OM3
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Specification: UL
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC/LC
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, TRT-MPO-MPO, MPO-MPO 12F Fiber-optic Patch Cord

Type: MPO-MPO
Connector: SC connector
Fiber cords: Simplex
Applications:
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide area networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Industrial, mechanical and military

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Spec. LC fiber optic patch cord  /fiber jumper cable/fiber optic cable
Insertion loss Less than 0.5dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature   
Storage temperature  
Tensile strength 100N
Min. bending radius 35mm
Length Customized
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category