Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Cable Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail, Factory Price Sc/St/FC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-LC SM DX Fiber Optic Cable (ST/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber jumper) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Sc Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

Sc Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WF001
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc,LC,FC,St..
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Waterproof: Duplex or 4 Fiber Cores
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Overview:

Fiber Optic Waterproof Cable Pigtail, which uses single-core cable as the basic component, is a special indoor cable.Optical waterproof cable pigtail is twisted around the non-metallic central strength member in clockwise direction, water-block yarns outside, steel or aluminum tape used as armored layer, and proper material jacket.This kind of cable is usually used as pigtails in interconnect line of equipment, and used as interconnect lines in different buildings.

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
General use waterproof, adapt for outdoor hard environment
Easy to install, high reliability
FC SC ST LC MU connectors are available
2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cores are available

Application:
Telecommunication networks:LAN access net
Testing equipment
Optic fiber CATV systems
FTTH
ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now