Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST FTTH Fast Connector (quick connector), Quick Connector Faster Get Connect with High Quality, LC Fiber Optic Patchcord 12 Cores 24cores and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Connector ST FTTH Fast Connector (quick connector)

ST FTTH Fast Connector (quick connector)

FOB Price: US $1.25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: OEM or Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST-FTTH
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Cable Jacket PVC or Lszh Can Be Chose: Blue or Green Can Be Chose
  • Specification: Rohs, CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • APC or UPS Can Be Chose: Cable Diameter Can Be Chose
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
ST FTTH Fast Connector (quick connector), high quality fiber connector manufacturer

Specification:
Material: Zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return loss: >65dB
Service life: >1000 times
Temperature range: -40° ~85°
Features:
Single mode, multimode available
All connectors with dusty cap
Compliant with RoHS requirement
Application:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
Data network
Item LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now