Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Odva Duplex Fiber Optic LC, Odva-LC Patchcord, Waterproof Patch Cord Odva manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odva -LC Duplex Ftta Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Odva -LC Duplex Ftta Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Odva -LC Duplex Ftta Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $10-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: in PP Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTA patch cord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Trademark: OEM
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Wiring Devices: MDF
  • Condition: New
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
DVA -LC Duplex IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Sealed Circular
 
Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.
 
The CO FO 2 Fiber BO Single mode LC Duplex ODVA-LC  cables are perfect solution for industrial and harsh environment use to prevent from the moisture, sunshine, gases and liquid. they are with strong PE jacket and armored structure cable, together with circular sealed connector body and dust caps, they can function under any weather conditions. we are supplying these cables at very competitive prices and fast delivery. custom made ODVA LC cables are available on request.

Specs: 
Cable Type OFNR
Mode Singlemode
Connector Type (End A) LC
Connector Type (End B) LC
Connector Style (End A) Duplex
Connector Style (End B) Duplex
Fiber Channel No
Cable Assembly Type LC Duplex to LC Duplex, LC to LC
Product Type Cable Assembly
Number of Fibers 2
Cable Buffering Tight Buffer
Number of Connectors (End B) 2
Number of Connectors (End A) 2
Connector Color (End A) Beige
Connector Color (End B) Blue
Cable Color Black
Boot Type (Left) Standard
Boot Type (Right) Bend Limiting
Boot Color (Left) Black
Boot Color (Right) Blue
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Outside Cable Diameter 7.0mm
Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket
Cost effective solution for in house termination
IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40oC/+70
Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
Chemical Resistance
Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
Simple assembly requiring no special tools
Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now