Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Fiber Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box, LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc St FC LC E2000 MPO MTP Trrj Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch panel 1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box

1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 24 core terminal box
  • Core Quantity: 24
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Adapter: St
  • Application: FTTB, FTTH
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
Product Description

Description:
 
Rack Mounted Terminal Box can be applied in the branch connection of fiber termination, working as distribution box.
 
 
Quick Detail:
Name: ST Fiber Terminal Box
Suitable Adapter: FC, SC, ST, LC
Fiber to the home(FTTB)
Optical network
Adapter port type: FC(Simplex), ST(Simplex), SC(Simplex/Duplex), LC(Duplex)
Max capacity: 1U(12core/24core), 2U(48core), 3U(72core), 4U(96core)
 
Features:

Easy to repeated opening and using
Could deploy valve and Grounding device
Apply for SC/ST/FC/LC pigtail and adapter
19" standard slide-out design, easy and convenient on assembling
Cabinet surface covered with electrostatic powder coating, luxury and beautiful
 
Application:
Fiber to the home(FTTB)
Optical network
Local area networks
Wide area networks
 
Specification:
 

Type
RMF-1URMT-2U
Size(mm)
L*W*H
480*250*1U480*250*2U
Max Capacity (Core)2448
Outer Carton Dimension(mm)485*425*305/5pcs485*675*305/5pcs
Outer Carton Volume(m3)0.0630.1
Outer Carton Weight(Kg)14.2/5pcs21/5pcs
 
Technical Data:
 

Model
RMF-1U
Size(mm): L*W*H430*250*1U
Max capacity:24core(1U)
Optical fiber winding radius:≥40mm
Fiber length left in tray:none
Fiber length left in tray:≥1.6m
Fiber capacity:48 cores
Working temperature:- 400°C ~ + 600°C
Lateral pressure-resistance:500N
Shock-resistance:750N

Shipping:
Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
Airport to Airport: by air
Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
1u 24 Core Simplex Rack Mounted Structure St Fiber Optic Terminal Box
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now