Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/UPC-FC/UPC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Armored Fiber Optical Jumper), 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord FC/UPC-FC/UPC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Armored Fiber Optical Jumper)

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Armored Fiber Optical Jumper)

FOB Price: US $2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC/UPC-ARD
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Boot Colors Can Be Customized: Cable Diameter Can Be Chose
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC-FC
  • Any Length Is Ok: 12 Colors Cable for Choice
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC/UPC-FC/UPC Armored Fiber optic cord, with FC FC Optical Connector

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Spec. fiber optic patch cord  /fiber optic cable
Insertion loss Less than 0.3dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature    -40~75
Storage temperature   -40~75
Tensile strength 100N
Min. bending radius 35mm
Length Customized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now