Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Multi Mode Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Pigtail OS1 9/125 Singlemode Simplex (Fiber Pigtail), 0.9mm Sc APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC-ST SM SX Fiber Optic Cable (patch cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Fiber Optic Pigtail OS1 9/125 Singlemode Simplex (Fiber Pigtail)

Fiber Optic Pigtail OS1 9/125 Singlemode Simplex (Fiber Pigtail)

FOB Price: US $0.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OS1-1
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Color: 12 Colors for Your Choosing
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber optic pigtail is a piece of fiber optic cable with only one fiber optic connector on one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be with various types of fiber optic terminations such as LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, etc.
The typical use of fiber optic pigtails is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment. The fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit. Most commonly used types are SC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigail, LC fiber optic pigtail, MTRJ fiber optic pigtail, SC/APC fiber optic pigtail, FC/APC fiber optic pigtail and E2000 fiber optic pigtail.
We can offer a wide range of fiber optic pigtails, including 0.9mm fiber optic pigtail, 12 color pigtail, water-proof pigtail, multi-fiber pigtail, pigtail bundles, SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail, ST fiber optic pigtail, FC fiber optic pigtail, singlemode fiber optic pigtail, multimode fiber optic pigtail, OM3 10 Gigabit fiber optic pigtail, etc
Features of Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC);
4) φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7) Simplex and duplex connector available;
8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.
Applications of Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.
Spec. fiber optic patch cable
Insertion loss Less than 0.3dB
Return loss MM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
Repeatability Less than 0.2dB
Changeability Less than 0.1dB
Operting termperature    -40~75
Storage temperature   -40~75
Tensile strength 100N
Min. bending radius 35mm
Length Customized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now