Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Mode Condition, Singlemode to Multimode Conditioning, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om1-OS2 Fiber Mode Conditioning, 6 Core Sc Outdoor Water-Proof Pigtail, D Type Multimode Simplex FC/Upc Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Om1-OS2 Fiber Mode Conditioning

Om1-OS2 Fiber Mode Conditioning

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MCFP
  • Type: Singlemode to Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Singlemode to Multimode fiber conditioning, OM1 to OS2 mode conditioning, SC-LC duplex mode conditioning

When using multimode 62.5/125µ M optical fibre for transmitting Gigabit data over distances greater than 300 metres, a Mode Conditioning Patch cord must be used at each transmitter/receiver. This is because when a singlemode laser is launched into the centre of a multimode fibre it may cause differential mode delay (DMD) effects that generate multiple signals. The Mode Conditioning Patch cord overcomes this problem by launching the laser light from the transmitter into a single mode fibre which is aligned with a precise offset from the centre of the core of a 62.5/125µ M fibre in the "mode conditioning" part of the patch cord. The output from the patch cord is then compliant with the IEEE 802.3z standard for 1000Base-LX.
Mode Conditioning Patch Cords are not recommended for short transmission distances a few tens of metres as bit errors may occur/increase.
We have mode conditioing patch cord are used with SC equipment, LC equipment and MTRJ equipments.
It is customized with different connectors like SC LC FC ST MTRJ connectors.

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Other
Pack Qty1
Lengths0.5mt, 1mt, 2mt, 3mt, 5mt, 10mt, 15mt, 20mt
Outer JacketLSZH/PVC
Fibre Patch Leads
Connector Type/sFC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ
Fibre Sizes Available62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3)
Number of Cores2/Duplex
Om1-OS2 Fiber Mode Conditioning
Om1-OS2 Fiber Mode Conditioning
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now