Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP Fiber Optical Adapter (MTP fiber flange), 0.9mm Sc APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, SC-ST SM SX Fiber Optic Cable (patch cord) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber adapter MTP Fiber Optical Adapter (MTP fiber flange)

MTP Fiber Optical Adapter (MTP fiber flange)

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: adapter-mpo
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
  • Specification: ROHS CE
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
MPO or MTP Fiber Optic Adapter
Specifications
Fiberoptic patch cord
Manufacturer
100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Usage environment
1. Storage Temperature: 25º C~+85º C
2. Operating Temperature: 25º C~+85º C

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: ≤ 0.2dB
3. Exchange: ≤ 0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)

MU fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface

Item MPO LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement
Item MPO LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now