Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Armored manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC Fiber Jumper (patchcord-FC-SC-PC2), FC/PC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator, MPO APC Singlemode 12 Core Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC Fiber Jumper (patchcord-FC-SC-PC2)

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC Fiber Jumper (patchcord-FC-SC-PC2)

FOB Price: US $20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: patchcord-FC-SC-PC2
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Boot Colors Can Be Customized: Cable Diameter Can Be Chose
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Any Length Is Ok: 12 Colors Cable for Choice
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: UL
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST/UPC-ST/UPC /SM / MM 10G OM3 simplex, armored patch cord, with FC-SC Fiber Optical Connector,

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

Loss item: Low insertion loss and high return loss
polishing:  PC/UPC/APC
Mode: Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
core:   Simplex or duplex is available
Jacket : PVC or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability

Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Tensile strength: 10N
Fiber patch cord operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of fiber optic cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
 Spec.ST armored fiber optic patch cord
 Insertion loss Less than 0.3 dB
 Return loss UPC more than 55 dB,APC more than 60dB
 Repeatability Less than 0.2 dB
 Changeability Less than 0.1 dB
 Operating temperature range -40 to 80°C
  Storage temperature range -40 to 80°C
  Tensile strength 100N
  Min. bending radius 35mm
 Length Customed

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC Fiber Jumper (patchcord-FC-SC-PC2)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now