Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Sc/APC Fiber Adapter, Simplex Sc/APC Adapter, Fiber Adapter Sc/APC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex Singlemode Sc/APC Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber adapter Simplex Singlemode Sc/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Simplex Singlemode Sc/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.4 US $0.35
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.4
1,000+ US $0.35
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC SX
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Green
  • Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Adapter
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Name: Sc/APC Fiber Adapter
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Specification: CE, ROPHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

SC/APC simplex  fiber optical adapter

High reliability,low insertion loss 
100% Manufacturer 
 simplex,duplex  SM MM Quad available
 full tested for all of productes customers' ordered
 free samples provided
Polish grade:PC,UPC APC

 1.Telecome network
  2.CATV network
 3.Ethernet network
 4.Optic communication Equipment

Simplex Singlemode Sc/APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Type

SC FC ST LC Adapter


Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion Loss



Return Loss


-- --

Mating Durability (500times)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB
Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~80°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature


Storage Temperature


Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Sweety
To: Ms. Sweety

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now