Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Connector, Optical Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SMA905 Multimode Simplex Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Fiber Connector SMA905 Multimode Simplex Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector

SMA905 Multimode Simplex Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMA905
  • Structure: SMA905
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Application: Making Connector
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Transport Package: Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Strip
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Specification: Rohs, CE
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
SMA905 Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector, high quality fiber connector manufacturer

Material: Zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return loss: >55dB
Service life: >1000 times
Temperature range: -40° ~85°
Single mode, multimode, PC, UPC, APC available.
Simplex, duplex available.
All connectors with dusty cap.
Compliant with RoHS requirement.
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
Data network
ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability≤ 0.2dB
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement

SMA905 Multimode Simplex Ceramic Ferrule Fiber Optic Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Sweety
To: Ms. Sweety

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now