Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

MPO Cassettes, Mounted Fiber Patch Panel, MPO Patch Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1u MPO Patch Panel for Sc, LC MPO Cassette, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch panel 1u MPO Patch Panel for Sc, LC MPO Cassette

1u MPO Patch Panel for Sc, LC MPO Cassette

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO patch panel
  • Port Number: 48~128
  • Type: MDF
  • Material: Cold Rolled Steel
  • Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Usage: Fiber
  • Delivery Time: 3-5days
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Origin: China
Product Description

1U MPO Patch Panel for SC , LC MPO Cassette
Quick Detail:
Name: MPO Patch Panel
Availabe adapter port: LC, SC
Material thickness:1.2mm
Capacity: 12pcs MPO Cassettes
Material: cold rolled steel
Structure: 1U, 19' Rack Mounted
MPO Fiber modules provide a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber parts in a single module.
Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
Convient to be installed, moved and added
Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
Suitable for fusion splicing, direct termination and pre-terminated cables
Splice chip and fiber spool versions optional
Suitable for any office or corporate installation
Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional


Fiber TypeSM, MM, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count12121224
Number of Adapters per Panel61266
Adapter Type FrontSC DuplexSC SimplexLC DuplexLC Quad
Adapter Color FrontBlue, Beige, Aqua, Purple
Adapter Type BackMPO/MTP
Adapter Color BackBlack

1u MPO Patch Panel for Sc, LC MPO Cassette
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Sweety
To: Ms. Sweety

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now