Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
51
Year of Establishment:
2013-06-04
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, ISO 14001, ISO 14000, ISO 20000, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001, IATF16949, HSE, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Duplex Patch Cord, LC Om3 Fiber Jumper, LC Fiber Patch Cables manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Patch Cord, Pdlc Duplex Outdoor Waterproof LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord, in Stock 1 X 64 Single Mode Sc/APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter From Tti and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

LC-LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Patch Cord

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-999 Pieces US $2
1,000+ Pieces US $1.8
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Patch Cord
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Color: Aqua
Fiber Core: Om3

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
LC OM3 DX
Core
Duplex
Polishing
Upc
Trademark
TRT
Transport Package
Customed
Specification
CE, ROHS
Origin
China
HS Code
854470000

Description

Cable Color: Aqua

Fiber counts: 2 Fiber (Duplex)

Fiber type: OM3 (50/125)

Connector type: LC-LC 

Connector counts: 4 connectors

 

Application

¨         Telecommunication

¨         CATV, FTTH, LAN

¨         Fiber oiptic sensors

¨         Optical transmission system

¨         Test equipment

Features

¨         Screw-thread coupling mechanism

¨         Ceramic ferrules connectors

¨         Low insertion loss, high return loss

¨         Excellent mechanical endurance

¨         High credibility and stability

¨         Good in repeatability and exchangeability

¨         100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection 

  
LC-LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Patch Cord
 


LC-LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Patch Cord
LC-LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Patch Cord
Technical Data

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Durability

dB

≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

ºC

-20 ~ +75

Storage temperature

ºC

-40 ~ +85

 

Ordering Information

Connector

Fiber Core

Cable Diameter

Fiber Type

Polishing

Cable Jacket

Cable Color

Fiber Length

LC

SC

FC

ST

D4

MU

DIN

SMA

MPO

MTRJ

E2000

 

Simplex

Duplex

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

SM:9/125um

MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um

OM3

PC

UPC

APC

PVC

LSZH

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

others

1M

2M

3M

 

10M

20M

30M

 


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now