Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber patch cord Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-FC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Lengh: 8m
  • Ferrule End Face: Upc
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Color: Blue
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: CE ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, with fiber Armored cable, FC/UPC-FC/UPC /SM / MM 10G OM3 SX, with FC Fiber Optical Connector,

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/APC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of fiber optic cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
 Spec.LC fiber optic patch cord armored
 Insertion loss Less than 0.3 dB
 Return loss UPC more than 55 dB,APC more than 60dB
 Repeatability Less than 0.2 dB
 Changeability Less than 0.1 dB
 Operating temperature range -40 to 80°C
  Storage temperature range -40 to 80°C
  Tensile strength 100N
  Min. bending radius 35mm
 Length Customed


Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sc-FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now