Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, Splitter, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber splitter 16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $9 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC APC
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO9001
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: 16 Fiber Cores
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Cores Number: Could Be Customized
  • Connection Structure: Sc
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100 N/100mm < 1000 N/100mm
  • Brand: Tti Fiber
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: ROHS ISO
  • HS Code: 851770900
Product Description
Low Insertion Loss 1 x 16 fiber optic splitter, PLC can be with FC, SC, ST and LC fiber optic connector

Low insertion loss
High directivity
Good stability and reliability
Excellent polarization insensitivity
Flexible packaging
Operating wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm, other wavelength is available on request
Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, and 50/50 and customized ratio are available
1 x 2, 1 x 3, 1 x 4, 1 x 8, 1 x 16, 1 x 32, 2 x 2, 2 x 16, 2 x 32, and 3 x 3 are available
FC, SC, ST, and LC connector are available
Fiber splitter parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber typeSMF-28e,or customization
Insertion loss(dB)Typical3.76.810131619.5
Return loss(dB)Min.505050505050
Coupling ratio10:90,20:80,30:70,40:60,50:50,customized ratio are available
Operating temperature-40 to 85°C

16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
16 Way Sc APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Sweety
To: Ms. Sweety

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now