Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord Sc/Upc, Fiber Pigtail Sc/Upc, Fiber Optic Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application, Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber pigtail 10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application

10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application

FOB Price: US $1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 8000/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc/pc OM4
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Core: Simplex or Duplex
  • Fiber: Sm or mm
  • Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Jacket: Lszh or PVC
  • Trademark: TRT
  • Specification: CE, ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description

10G SC/PC OM4 fiber optic pigtail for FTTH application

Quick Detail:

Name: Sc  Simplex 2.0 OM4  Fiber  pigtail
Connector: FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA
Mode: Singlemode and Multimode
Fiber end-face: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning
Fiber mode: G652D, G657A1, G657A2
100% test before shipment
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Serialized & Individual Test Records
Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
Optical access network
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement


Single ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application

10g SC/PC Om4 Fiber Optic Pigtail for FTTH Application
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Sweety
To: Ms. Sweety

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now