Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen TRT Fiber Tech. Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper), Sc Multimode Om1 62.5/125um Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC Mm 50/125 Om2 Fiber Optic Loopback and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)

FOB Price: US $9 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC/UPC-03
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Any Length Is Ok: Cable Jacket PVC or Lszh Can Be Chose
  • Transport Package: Customed
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Cable Diameter Can Be Chose: Boots Colors Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: TTI Fiber
  • Specification: CE ROHS
  • HS Code: 854470000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC/UPC SM 12 core ribbon fiber, with FC Optical Connectors

Fiber patch cord Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Single or multi mode is available
4 fiber, 6 fiber, 8 fiber 12 fiber or 24 fiber is available
10G fiber or LSZH cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength: 10N
Operating temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Storage temperature range: -40 to 80° C
Color of cable: Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)
Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)
Spec.fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion lossLess than 0.5dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature  
Storage temperature 
Tensile strength100N
Min. bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)
Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)
Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)
Fiber Optic Pigtail FC/Upc Ribbon Fiber (Fiber optical jumper)


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sweety
*From:
To: Ms. Sweety
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now